Name of Member |
What school do you teach at? |
What Grade and or Subject do you teach? |
Kim Tarrant |
Abney |
K-5 MO/SID |
Heidi Woloszczak |
Abney Elementary |
Music k-5 |
Cory Bell |
Abney Elementary |
Kindergarten |
Amy Lester |
Allgood Elementary |
creative and collaborative play using strategically chosen toys and games |
Clifton Young |
Allgood Elementary |
nonverbal coreboard manipulatives |
Jennifer Chapman |
Allgood Elementary |
2nd |
Iiadonnasanova Owens-Williamson |
Baggett Elementary |
k-5 |
Patricia McDill |
Baggett Elementary |
Kindergarten (all) |
Catherine Bigler |
Baggett Elementary School |
3rd grade |
Kaylin Goggins |
Burnt Hickory Elementary |
Venture-Gifted Education |
April Lyda |
Burnt Hickory Elementary |
Venture (gifted resource class–grades 1-5) |
Joanne Langdon |
Burnt Hickory Elementary School |
Autism K-2 |
Nadine Labossiere |
C. A. Roberts Elementary |
2nd Grade/General Education Curriculum (Inclusion) |
Amanda Garrett |
C. A.Roberts |
STEM k-5 |
Kristen Zelinski |
C.A.Roberts Elementary |
Art |
Deb Leptrone |
Dallas Elementary |
Music, k-5 |
Jill Morrow |
Dallas Elementary |
3rd-5th SEL-S |
Carrie Compton |
Dallas Elementary |
Kindergarten |
Elizabeth Dilts |
Dugan Elementary |
Art |
Allyson Deskins |
Dugan Elementary School |
Kindergarten |
Brandi Gore |
Hal Hutchens Elementary |
Title 1- Math and Reading |
Crystal Dankert |
Hal Hutchens Elementary |
Carolina Biologicals |
Almeisha Phillips |
HAL HUTCHENS elementary |
3RD GRADE |
Tiffany Lockridge |
Hutchens Elementary School |
STEM (K-5) |
Amanda Kirk |
Hiram Elementary |
ESOL |
Nikki Stewart |
Hiram Elementary |
2nd |
Kimberley Vickrey |
Hiram Elementary |
4th Grade and all subjects |
Mandy Yarmoluk |
Hiram Elementary School |
First Grade |
Kathy Blake |
McGarity |
2nd grade |
Stephanie Degenaar |
McGarity Elem |
K-5 |
Mandy Starmer |
McGarity Elementary |
Podcasting equipment and resources |
Josh Bearden |
McGarity Elementary |
Fourth Grade |
Emily Willingham |
McGarity Elementary School |
K-5 Music |
Chloe Brinkley |
Nebo |
Kindergarten |
Julie Echols |
Nebo Elementary |
5th grade |
Michelle Jabat |
Nebo Elementary School |
3rd – All subjects |
LeAnn Graham |
Nebo Elementary School |
STEM K-5 |
Laura Cousins |
New Georgia |
EIP K-5 |
Tracy Curtis |
New Georgia Elementary |
1st grade |
Keri Sanders |
New Georgia Elementary |
5th Grade |
Jennifer Abdich |
New Georgia Elementary |
2nd |
Jennifer Lineberry |
Northside |
STEAM Makedo Kits |
Morgan Gordon |
Northside Elementary School |
Kindergarten General Subjects |
Shanna Pavlak |
Panter Elementary |
K-5 media |
Karen Emerine |
Panter Elementary |
Music K-5 |
Ana Hogan |
Panter Elementary School |
3rd grade all subjects |
Hannah Atcheson |
Poole Elementary and Dallas Elementary |
STEM |
Jennifer Studdard |
Lillian C. Poole Elementary |
K-5th, Gifted and Talented |
Debra Duncan |
Ragsdale |
EIP – k-5 |
Carrie Sowerby |
Ragsdale |
K |
Josie Thrasher |
Ragsdale Elementary School |
4th and Math, Science, and Social Studies |
Sydney West |
Roberts |
IRR |
Whitney Reynolds |
Roberts |
5th Reading and Writing |
Cheryl Walburn |
Roberts Elementary |
Music |
Kelly Londraville |
Russom Elementary |
First Grade |
Julie McGuire |
Russom Elementary |
Makerspace K-5 |
Hayley Allen Biddle, I just got married so my new name is Biddle |
Russom Elementary School |
3rd grade IRR |
Kiaan Corley |
Shelton Elementary |
4th |
Kayla Powers |
Shelton Elementary |
Kindergarten |
Jennifer Bryant |
Shelton Elementary School |
K-5 |
Andi Conner |
Union Elementary |
5th Grade Reading & Social Studies |
Kirkham, Jessica |
Union Elementary |
Gifted K-5 |
Katie Matthews |
Union Elementary |
Elementary Music |
Chidera Nwaokafor |
East Paulding High School |
9th grade Algebra |
Joanna Hancock |
East Paulding High School |
ESEP 9-12 |
Beth Ali |
East Paulding High School |
10th grade World Literature |
Rebecca Mayfield |
East Paulding Middle School |
Grade 7 English Language Arts |
Rebecca Shepard |
Hiram H.S. |
9-12 French |
Ann Marie Cowan |
Hiram High School |
9th Environmental Science and 9th Honors Biology |
Ouida Dunton |
New Hope Education Center |
9-12 Chemistry, Physics, Basic Ag, Physical Science |
Rachel Quirello |
North Paulding High School |
9th grade – Biology |
Julie Fuller |
North Paulding High School |
ESEP SID/PID |
Jennifer Roberts |
Paulding College and Career Academ |
Mechatronics |
Dean Petti |
Paulding County High School |
9-10 Geometry |
Larah Buffington |
Paulding County High School |
9th Grade Literature and Composition |
DJ McConnell |
South Paulding High School |
9-12 Band |
Savannah Parascando |
South Paulding High School |
American and British Literature |
Sebrina Brown |
South Paulding High School |
Advanced Mathematical Decision Making |
Rhnea Mahaney |
South Paulding High School |
9-12 Health and Personal Fitness and Sports Medicine |
Shayna Harris |
South Paulding High School |
Dramatic Writing for Film, Television, and Stage |
Stephanie Estes |
Irma Austin |
6th grade ELA |
Stacy Cochran |
Austin Middle School |
NBI News Cast |
Shelley Patrick |
Austin Middle School |
Chorus & Music 6-8 |
Kimberly Vinson |
Dobbins Middle School |
8th Grade Georgia Studies |
Deidre Paris |
JA Dobbins Middle School |
Engineering; 6, 7, and 8th |
Niki McLeroy |
East Paulding Middle School |
chorus, music 6-8 |
Rebecca Clark |
East Paulding Middle School |
Sixth Grade Advanced Social Studies |
Lindsay Head |
Herschel Jones Middle School |
6-8 Engineering & Technology |
Kelley Davidson |
Hershel Jones Middle School |
Reading Connections (6-8) |
Caroline McCarver |
McClure Middle School |
6,7,8 |
Cara Lord Micale |
Sammy McClure Middle School |
ESEP Interrelated and Small Group ELA |
Donna Briggs |
Moses Middle School |
6th Grade Social Studies |
Thomas Whited |
Moses Middle School |
8th Grade Science |
Joy Knauff |
New Hope Education Center PVA Middle |
Middle Grades Science and Read 180 |
Robin Towler |
P.B. Ritch Middle School |
Novel Engineering |
Mary Mitchelson |
P.B. Ritch Middle School |
7th grade ELA |
Brad Keen |
Scoggins |
Math |
Natalie White |
Scoggins Middle School |
6th, 7th, and 8th (Connections) |
Heather Mitchell |
Scoggins Middle School |
6th grade IRR Math |
Ami Walls |
South Paulding Middle School |
Stem books |
April Leachman |
South Paulding Middle School |
Stem Garden |